Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Headlines
Important Updates for Coaches/Admins
  Coaches and Admins, A number of updates for...
ALL Teams Please Read
  Coaches and Admins, Please take a few minutes...
Only Required Tournament Paperwork is Tournament Roster
  Coaches and Admins, The ONLY required document...
Updated Tournament Schedule
  Coaches and Admins, I have posted an updated...
Schedule COPIED under New Folder
  All, Some coaches were having problems accessing...
COPL/OCL SPring 2019 TENTATIVE Tournament Schedule is Available
  All, ** PLEASE READ THIS SECTION! The COPL/OCL...
Tournament Update
  All, I just received an e-mail indicating...
Conflicts Between Tournament Games and League Games
  All, We have received several e-mails,...
Tentative List of Teams Playing Thursday/Friday in Tourney
  Coaches and Admins,  This is the TENTATIVE...
COPL/OCL Spring 2019 Tournament FINAL Divisions -- More
  Coaches and Admins, After reviewing all divisional...
 
 
Important Updates for Coaches/Admins
by Ken McMahon posted 5/19/2019

Coaches and Admins,

A number of updates for the tournament:

1.  DO NOT ENTER YOUR OWN RESULTS!  We had a number of inaccurate scores entered by teams.  DO NOT enter your own scores.

2.  KNOW the Tie-Breakers. 

A.  Points

B.  Head-to-head.  IF three or more teams are tied, head-to-head is only used if one team has beaten ALL other teams (UNLESS, one or more teams can be eliminated at one level, in which case, we do revert back to head-to-head with the remaining two TIED teams.

C.  Goal Differential (using the 4-goal max. differential scores).

D.  Goals Allowed (using the 4-gaol max. differential scores).

E.  PK Shootout (three kickers)

3.  If Championship Games (NOT Pool or Round Robin Games) are TIED at the end of regulation, the game shall go immediatedly to PKs (three kickers -- kickers need not be on the field)

4.  First/Second Place Trophies are awarded in each DIVISION.  In some cases (B08A/B08B, for example), there is a Championship game for EACH B08A and B08B.  For 5-team divisions, the standings are based on the tie-breakers above.

5.  Be prepared for inclement weather.  We MUST stop if we see lightning or hear thunder -- regardless of direction, duration or "likely" threat -- for 30 minutes from the most recent striker.

6.  If we have a lightning delay, the fields MUST be cleared, immediately.  Players AND PARENTS are to go to cars -- not huddle under a tent!

7.  We will use this broadcast mechanism to update everyone on game/tournament status.  DO NOT listen to REFEREES regarding game "completeness" (i.e. "the game is in the 2nd half, therefore the game is over").  While these statements MAY be accurate, we will broadcast the decision as soon as we have information.

8.  We may have to shorten/cancel games today based on the weather and the amount of daylight remaining.  Please understand we will do our best to get as much soccer in today as we can.

9.  If there is an INCORRECT SCORE online, please come by the White Building to report the discrepancy ASAP.

10.  Trophies will be awarded just across the parking lot from the White Building.  

11.  T-Shirts will be available adjacent to the trophies.

12.  Food will be available in the inside of the parking lot near the White Building.

13.  Please have parents car pool if they can.

14.  Please encourage parents to continue moving to the back of the park until they find an open space.  Please do NOT block traffic waiting for a spot!!!

15.  Enjoy the day!

16.  Thanks for playing this weekend!

Ken and Team

 
 
ALL Teams Please Read
by Ken McMahon posted 5/15/2019

Coaches and Admins,

Please take a few minutes and double and triple check to make sure your team is NOT on the schedule if they aren't participating.  Please make sure your team IS on the schedule if you are participating.  Thanks.  Here is the list:

TeamName Division #
Alder FC BU10 B10W 2
Alder FC Coed BU11 B11W A1
BCSC BULLDOGS BU14 B14R 5
Blast FC BU09 B09A A3
Blast FC BU10 B11A 3
Blast FC BU11 B11A 5
Capital City FC BU11 B11W B2
Classics Eagles Aces BU09 B09W B1
Classics Eagles Crushers BU09 B09A B3
Classics Eagles Dash GU09 G09A B3
Classics Eagles Diamonds GU09 G09R 2
Classics Eagles Fire BU12 B12W A2
Classics Eagles Force GU13 G13R 4
Classics Eagles JDA 1 BU08 B08R 1
Classics Eagles JDA 1 GU08 G08R 4
Classics Eagles Lightning BU12 B12R 2
Classics Eagles Panthers GU12 G12R 1
Classics Eagles Phoenix GU12 G12A 3
Classics Eagles Rampage BU09 B09W A1
Classics Eagles Red Devils BU10 B10X 4
Classics Eagles Strikers BU12 B12B B1
Classics Eagles Strikers GU10 G10R 5
Classics Eagles United BU10 B10B 5
Club Ohio Academy GU08.GU09 G09A B1
Club Ohio AEK Athens BU09 B09A A1
Club Ohio AS Roma BU09 B09B A1
Club Ohio Corinthians BU09 B09R A1
Club Ohio Green 1 BU10 B11A 1
Club Ohio Green 2 BU10 B10B 3
Club Ohio PSG BU09 B09A B1
Club Oranje Raptors GU09 G09R 4
Club Oranje Raptors GU12 G12B 3
Club Oranje Raptors GU13 G1314B 13A1
Club Oranje Raptors Team X BU08 B08AB A1
Club Oranje Red BU09 B09Z 1
Columbus East FC Black BU09 B09W B2
Columbus East FC Black BU10 B10W 3
Columbus East FC Black BU11 B11W B3
Columbus United B GU11 G11A 1
Delaware Knights BU08 B08AB B3
Delaware Knights BU10 B11W B1
Delaware Knights BU11 B11W A2
Delaware Lady Knights Black GU10 G10B B2
Delaware Lady Knights GU09 G09R 1
Delaware Lady Knights GU14 G1314B 14B3
Delaware Lady Knights Red GU10 G10A A1
Dublin United Bobcats GU08 G08A 3
Dublin United Bohemians BU12 B12A A3
Dublin United Castles BU12 B12W B2
Dublin United Celtic BU09 B09Z 2
Dublin United Celtic Crush GU13 G13R 2
Dublin United Celtics BU08 B08R 2
Dublin United Damage BU13 B13A 3
Dublin United Demons BU12 B12W A1
Dublin United Dynamite GU11 G11R A1
Dublin United Dynamo BU09 B09W A2
Dublin United Dynamos BU12 B12R 1
Dublin United Emerald Tide GU11 G11R B2
Dublin United Flames GU10 G10W A3
Dublin United Force BU09 B09R A2
Dublin United Force GU09 G09R 3
Dublin United Galaxy BU11 B11R 4
Dublin United Green Dragons BU12 B12B B2
Dublin United Inferno GU10 G10A A2
Dublin United Irish BU13 B13B 4
Dublin United Irish Thunder BU15 B16B 4
Dublin United Lady Force GU13 G1314B 13A2
Dublin United Rangers BU09 B09R B1
Dublin United Rebels BU10 B10W 4
Dublin United River Liffey BU13 B13A 2
Dublin United Rocks BU10 B10W 1
Dublin United Rovers BU10 B10X 2
Dublin United Spirit BU10 B10B 1
Dublin United Wolfhounds GU10 G10W B2
Dublin Utd Irish Warriors BU11 B12B B3
Dublin Utd. Lady Destroyers GU15 G1314B 14B2
Dublin Utd. Lady Shamrocks GU12 G12R 3
Dublin Utd. Ninja Warriors GU12 G12B 4
Elite FC Arsenal BU08 B08T 3
Elite FC Blue 2 BU09 B09B A2
Elite FC Blue 2 BU10 B10R 3
Elite FC Blue BU09 B09A B2
Elite FC Chelsea BU08 B08T 2
Elite FC Lions GU08 G08R 2
Elite FC Tigers GU08 G08R 3
Elite FC Tottenham BU08 B08R 4
Elite FC White BU09 B09Z 3
Elite FC White BU10 B10X 3
Elite FC White BU12 B12W B3
FC42 Academy BU13 B14R 2
Freedom Heroes BU15 B15B 2
Freedom Heroes BU16 B16B 2
GCKA Blue BU08 B08R 3
GCKA Blue BU09 B09R B3
GCKA Blue BU10 B10R 1
GCKA Blue GU08 G08R 1
GCKA BU15 B15B 4
GCKA GU09 G09A A3
GCKA GU12 G12A 1
GCKA Red BU08 B08T 4
GCKA Red BU09 B09W B3
GCKA Red BU10 B10W 5
GCKA Red BU11 B11W B4
GCKA Red GU08 G08R 5
GCKA Red GU10 G10R 3
Grandview FC BU10 B10R 4
LC Alliance BU14 B14A 4
Locomotive SC Blue BU09 B09R A3
Locomotive SC Blue BU10 B10B 4
Locomotive SC Blue BU11 B11A 4
Locomotive SC Blue BU12 B12A A1
Locomotive SC Blue BU13 B13B 3
Locomotive SC Blue GU09 G09A A2
Locomotive SC Blue GU10 G10R 4
Locomotive SC Blue GU11 G11R B1
Locomotive SC Blue GU12 G12R 4
Locomotive SC BU15 B15B 1
Locomotive SC White BU09 B09W A3
Locomotive SC White BU11 B11R 5
Locomotive SC White GU10 G10W A1
Locomotive SC White GU13 G13R 1
Moon Knights BU12 B12W A3
Moon Knights Jr. BU09 B09Z 4
Northwest FC Blue GU08 G08A 4
Northwest FC Bobcats GU11 G11A 3
Northwest FC Orange GU08 G08A 1
Northwest FC Thunder BU08 B08AB A3
Ohio Youth Academy Heegan BU12 B12R 4
Ohio Youth Academy Muqdisho BU14 B15B 3
Ohio Youth Academy Thunder BU10 B10A 2
OP UA Academy BU08 B08AB A2
OP UA Academy GU08 G08A 2
OP UA Academy Swoosh GU09 G09A A1
OP UA Academy Swoosh GU10 G10A A3
OP UA Academy Vapor BU09 B09B A3
OP UA Academy Vapor GU10 G10R 2
PRIDE S.C. White BU08 B08T 1
PRIDE S.C. White BU09 B09B B2
SP Academy Blue 1 BU09 B09R B2
SP Academy Blue 1 BU10 B10X 1
SP Academy Blue 1 BU15 B16B 1
SP Academy Blue 1 GU10 G10B B3
SP Academy Blue 2 BU12 B12R 3
SP Academy Blue 2 BU13 B13B 2
SP Academy Blue 2 BU14 B14A 2
SP Academy Blue 2 BU15 B16B 3
SP Academy Blue 2 GU10 G10W B1
SP Academy Blue 2 GU12 G12B 2
SP Academy Blue 2 GU15 G1314B 14B1
SP Academy BU07.BU08 B08T 5
SP Academy Yellow 1 BU14 B14R 3
SP Academy Yellow 2 BU14 B14R 1
Sporting Columbus II BU13 B13A 1
Sporting Columbus III BU09 B09B B3
Sporting Columbus III BU10 B10A 1
Sporting Columbus III BU11 B11R 1
Sporting Columbus North BU08 B08AB B1
Sporting Columbus North BU10 B10B 2
UA Soccer Academy 1 GU12 G12B 1
UA Soccer Academy 2 GU12 G12R 2
UA Soccer Academy GU09 G09R 5
UA Soccer Academy GU10 G10W B3
UA Soccer Academy GU11 G11A 2
Westerville Storm GU11 G12A 5
Westerville United FC BU14 B14A 3
Worth. Lightning Strikers GU11 G11R A3
Worth. United Lightning GU11 G11R A2
Worth. Utd. White Lions GU13 G1314B 13B3
Worthington United Knights BU11 B11R 3
Worthington United Navy BU08 B08AB B2
Worthington United Navy BU09 B09A A2
Worthington United Navy BU11 B11A 2
Worthington United Navy GU09 G09A B2
Worthington United Navy GU10 G10B B1
Worthington United Navy GU12 G12A 4
Worthington United Panthers GU11 G11R B3
Worthington United Red BU10 B10R 2
Worthington United Red BU11 B11W A3
Worthington United Red BU13 B13B 1
Worthington United Red BU14 B14R 4
Worthington United Stars GU10 G10W A2
Worthington United Strikers BU11 B11W A4
Worthington United Vultures BU10 B10A 4
Worthington United White BU09 B09B B1
Worthington United White BU10 B10A 3
Worthington United White BU11 B11R 2
Worthington United White BU12 B12A A2
Worthington United White BU14 B14A 1
Worthington United White GU10 G10R 1
Worthington United White GU11 G11A 4
Worthington United White GU12 G12A 2
Worthington United White GU13 G13R 3
Worthington United Wild BU12 B12W B1
Worthington United WolfPak BU13 B13B 5
Worthington Utd. Eagles BU13 B13A 4

 

Your team IS being billed if they are listed above.  Other teams are considered "Not Participating" (and are not being billed).

Ken and Team

 
 
Only Required Tournament Paperwork is Tournament Roster
by Ken McMahon posted 5/15/2019

Coaches and Admins,

The ONLY required document for the tournament is an electronic copy of your tournament roster.  EVERY PLAYER needs to be on this roster.  Please send it to: ocl.documentation@gmail.com.

Roster challenges during tournament will be based off of the e-roster you send to us.  Thanks.

Ken

 
 
Updated Tournament Schedule
by Ken McMahon posted 5/14/2019

Coaches and Admins,

I have posted an updated schedule under the Tournament Tab.  I have a few tweaks to make yet, but this is pretty darn close to final.

Ken

 
 
Schedule COPIED under New Folder
by Ken McMahon posted 5/13/2019

All,

Some coaches were having problems accessing the schedule.  I have put another copied on the site:

Go to www.ohiochampionsleague.com

hover over FORMS, RULES, MORE

Click on Documents

Click on the COPL/OCL Spring 2019 League Tournaments tab

Click on the Schedule.  There are three tabs in the spreadsheet.

Ken

 
 
COPL/OCL SPring 2019 TENTATIVE Tournament Schedule is Available
by Ken McMahon posted 5/13/2019

All,

** PLEASE READ THIS SECTION!

The COPL/OCL Spring 2019 TENTATIVE League Tournament Schedule is Available UNDER HEY COACH/COACH NEWS!  Scroll ot the Bottom of the news and the spreadsheet is near the bottom.  I did NOT spend as much time proofing as normal since I am LATE in geting this out to you!  I apologize for the delay.  I am hopeful that we will be able to make this  schedule work.

** THANKS!

Please review the schedule.  I TRIED to take into account as many conflicts as possible.  With 195 teams it is becoming more difficult.  

All 4-team, 6-team and 8-team divisions should have THREE games scheduled with a Championship Game.  

All 3-team tandem divisions (BU08A/B and GU13/U14 B) will have TWO Championship Games -- one for Each Division.  You should have three scheduled games as well.

All 5-team divisions should have four games scheduled with NO Championship Game.

Please review and respond with errors by 7:00PM.  Thank you.  I will try to fix errors by 9:00PM in order for the schedule to go FINAL.  

On a related note, I will be adding this schedule online shortly.  One shortcoming of our site is that we can only have ONE SEASON active at a time.  Since the tournament is a separate "season", we will be momentarily "losing" the regular season games after this Wednesday.  They will still have referees and will still be played.

Much more soon!  Sorry about the delay.  Much more later this week about parking suggestions as we will be down some spaces due to the weather.  Thanks for your patience.

Ken and Team

 
 
Tournament Update
by Ken McMahon posted 5/12/2019

All,

I just received an e-mail indicating that we may end up being short several fields for the tournament next weekend due to the weather this Spring causing challenges with on-grass parking.  I have reached out for a final status update, but it appears as though we very weel may be at least two to three fields short for this weekend.  I will be checking around for some additional space, but will need to develop the rest of the schedule assuming that we will be off-site for several fields this weekend.

Needless to say, this will delay the publishing of the schedule as the 7v7 fields schedule will need to be developed using a two-site model.  This wreaks havoc on teams with coaches who coach multiple teams.  

I will broadcast an update as soon as I have one.

Ken

 
 
Conflicts Between Tournament Games and League Games
by Ken McMahon posted 5/11/2019

All,

We have received several e-mails, texts, etc. regarding new conflicts between weekday tournament games and league games.  From this point forward, any conflict that exists will need to be resolved by moving the league game.  The complexity involved in the Tournament Schedule is much more involved and frequently affects many teams whereas a game reschedule involves the two teams in the game.  

I hope everyone finds this to be a reasonable solution.  Every time we start laying out the schedule, we get another change in availability during the week.  The teams from this point forward are locked in for games during the week in order to get moving on the body of the schedule.  

Thanks for your understanding and patience.

Ken and Team

 
 
Tentative List of Teams Playing Thursday/Friday in Tourney
by Ken McMahon posted 5/10/2019

Coaches and Admins, 
This is the TENTATIVE LIST of teams participating on Thursday and Friday next week during the tournament.  I still need to verify coach conflicts which MAY cause some of these teams NOT to be able to play as tentatively scheduled:
Thursday:

Club Oranje Raptors Team X BU08
OP UA Academy BU08
Northwest FC Thunder BU08
Sporting Columbus North BU08
Dublin United Celtics BU08
GCKA Blue BU08
Elite FC Chelsea BU08
Elite FC Arsenal BU08
Club Ohio Corinthians BU09
Dublin United Force BU09
Moon Knights Jr. BU09
Club Oranje Red BU09
Worthington United Vultures BU10
Sporting Columbus III BU10
SP Academy Blue 1 BU10
Classics Eagles Red Devils BU10
Club Ohio Green 1 BU10
Locomotive SC Blue BU11
Locomotive SC Blue BU12
Dublin United Bohemians BU12
Moon Knights BU12
Worthington United Wild BU12
Dublin United Castles BU12
Elite FC White BU12
FC42 Academy BU13
SP Academy Yellow 1 BU14
Worthington United Red BU14
BCSC BULLDOGS BU14
Locomotive SC BU15
GCKA BU15
Classics Eagles Dash GU09
GCKA GU09
Club Ohio Academy GU08.GU09
Worthington United Navy GU09
Classics Eagles Diamonds GU09
Dublin United Force GU09
Club Oranje Raptors GU09
UA Soccer Academy GU09
Locomotive SC White GU10
Worthington United Stars GU10
Dublin United Wolfhounds GU10
UA Soccer Academy GU10
Dublin United Emerald Tide GU11
Worthington United Panthers GU11
GCKA GU12
Worthington United Navy GU12
Worthington United White GU12
Westerville Storm GU11
UA Soccer Academy 1 GU12
Dublin Utd. Ninja Warriors GU12
UA Soccer Academy 2 GU12
Dublin Utd. Lady Shamrocks GU12
Club Oranje Raptors GU13
Dublin United Lady Force GU13

Friday 

Classics Eagles Diamonds GU09
Dublin United Force GU09
Club Oranje Raptors GU09
Worthington United Navy GU12
Worthington United White GU12
Westerville Storm GU11
Worthington United Navy BU08
Delaware Knights BU08
Classics Eagles JDA 1 BU08
Elite FC Tottenham BU08
Club Ohio AEK Athens BU09
Worthington United Navy BU09
Blast FC BU09
Club Ohio PSG BU09
Elite FC Blue BU09
Classics Eagles Crushers BU09
Club Ohio AS Roma BU09
Elite FC Blue 2 BU09
OP UA Academy Vapor BU09
Worthington United White BU09
GCKA Blue BU09
Locomotive SC Blue BU09
Classics Eagles Rampage BU09
Classics Eagles Aces BU09
Dublin United Dynamo BU09
GCKA Red BU09
Dublin United Celtic BU09
Elite FC White BU09
Dublin United Spirit BU10
Club Ohio Green 2 BU10
Dublin United Rocks BU10
Alder FC BU10
Dublin United Rebels BU10
GCKA Red BU10
Worthington United Navy BU11
Blast FC BU11
Sporting Columbus III BU11
Worthington United White BU11
Dublin United Galaxy BU11
Locomotive SC White BU11
Delaware Knights BU10
Worthington United Strikers BU11
Delaware Knights BU11
GCKA Red BU11
Dublin United Green Dragons BU12
Dublin Utd Irish Warriors BU11
SP Academy Blue 2 BU12
Ohio Youth Academy Heegan BU12
Dublin United River Liffey BU13
Worthington Utd. Eagles BU13
Dublin United Damage BU13
Worthington United Red BU13
Locomotive SC Blue BU13
SP Academy Blue 1 BU15
Dublin United Irish Thunder BU15
Elite FC Lions GU08
Elite FC Tigers GU08
Classics Eagles JDA 1 GU08
GCKA Red GU08
Delaware Lady Knights GU09
OP UA Academy Vapor GU10
GCKA Red GU10
UA Soccer Academy GU11
Northwest FC Bobcats GU11
Worth. Lightning Strikers GU11
Locomotive SC Blue GU11
Classics Eagles Phoenix GU12

 

Teams will either be playing at 5:30PM, 6:30PM or 7:30PM depending on team election on the Participation and Conflict Form.  We hope to have the match-ups and times by later this evening.  PLEASE NOTE:  There will be some changes to this list based on the coach conflicts that we have not yet completely verified.

Ken and Team

P.S.  If you see your team name listed on a weeknight in which you CAN NO LONGER PLAY, you must text 614-515-9300 ASAP.  Thanks, all!

 

 

 
 
COPL/OCL Spring 2019 Tournament FINAL Divisions -- More
by Ken McMahon posted 5/9/2019

Coaches and Admins,

After reviewing all divisional changes requests and making some team modifications, the tournament divisions are now final.  We realize that not 100% of the teams will be happy, but we spent considerable time evaluating each team's position.  We are now starting the next phase:  Game Scheduling. 

We hope to have a tentative schedule up by Sunday morning.  Teams playing during the week will know that by FRIDAY, May 10th, at NOON.

Here are the final divisions.  If your team is listed as playing and you are NOT OR if the team is listed as NOT PLAYING and you are playing, please TEXT 614-515-9300 ASAP.  Thanks.

TeamName Division
Club Oranje Raptors Team X BU08 B08A
Northwest FC Thunder BU08 B08A
OP UA Academy BU08 B08A
Delaware Knights BU08 B08B
Sporting Columbus North BU08 B08B
Worthington United Navy BU08 B08B
Classics Eagles JDA 1 BU08 B08R
Dublin United Celtics BU08 B08R
Elite FC Tottenham BU08 B08R
GCKA Blue BU08 B08R
Elite FC Arsenal BU08 B08T
Elite FC Chelsea BU08 B08T
GCKA Red BU08 B08T
PRIDE S.C. White BU08 B08T
SP Academy BU07.BU08 B08T
Blast FC BU09 B09A
Classics Eagles Crushers BU09 B09A
Club Ohio AEK Athens BU09 B09A
Club Ohio Corinthians BU09 B09A
Elite FC Blue BU09 B09A
Worthington United Navy BU09 B09A
Club Ohio AS Roma BU09 B09B
Elite FC Blue 2 BU09 B09B
OP UA Academy Vapor BU09 B09B
PRIDE S.C. White BU09 B09B
Sporting Columbus III BU09 B09B
Worthington United White BU09 B09B
Club Ohio PSG BU09 B09R
Dublin United Force BU09 B09R
Dublin United Rangers BU09 B09R
GCKA Blue BU09 B09R
Locomotive SC Blue BU09 B09R
SP Academy Blue 1 BU09 B09R
Classics Eagles Aces BU09 B09W
Classics Eagles Rampage BU09 B09W
Columbus East FC Black BU09 B09W
Dublin United Dynamo BU09 B09W
GCKA Red BU09 B09W
Locomotive SC White BU09 B09W
Club Oranje Red BU09 B09Z
Dublin United Celtic BU09 B09Z
Elite FC White BU09 B09Z
Moon Knights Jr. BU09 B09Z
Ohio Youth Academy Thunder BU10 B10A
Sporting Columbus III BU10 B10A
Worthington United Vultures BU10 B10A
Worthington United White BU10 B10A
Classics Eagles United BU10 B10B
Club Ohio Green 2 BU10 B10B
Dublin United Spirit BU10 B10B
Locomotive SC Blue BU10 B10B
Sporting Columbus North BU10 B10B
Elite FC Blue 2 BU10 B10R
GCKA Blue BU10 B10R
Grandview FC BU10 B10R
Worthington United Red BU10 B10R
Alder FC BU10 B10W
Columbus East FC Black BU10 B10W
Dublin United Rebels BU10 B10W
Dublin United Rocks BU10 B10W
GCKA Red BU10 B10W
Classics Eagles Red Devils BU10 B10X
Dublin United Rovers BU10 B10X
Elite FC White BU10 B10X
SP Academy Blue 1 BU10 B10X
Blast FC BU10 B11A
Blast FC BU11 B11A
Club Ohio Green 1 BU10 B11A
Locomotive SC Blue BU11 B11A
Worthington United Navy BU11 B11A
Dublin United Galaxy BU11 B11R
Locomotive SC White BU11 B11R
Sporting Columbus III BU11 B11R
Worthington United Knights BU11 B11R
Worthington United White BU11 B11R
Alder FC Coed BU11 B11W
Capital City FC BU11 B11W
Columbus East FC Black BU11 B11W
Delaware Knights BU10 B11W
Delaware Knights BU11 B11W
GCKA Red BU11 B11W
Worthington United Red BU11 B11W
Worthington United Strikers BU11 B11W
Dublin United Bohemians BU12 B12A
Locomotive SC Blue BU12 B12A
Worthington United White BU12 B12A
Classics Eagles Strikers BU12 B12B
Dublin United Green Dragons BU12 B12B
Dublin Utd Irish Warriors BU11 B12B
Classics Eagles Lightning BU12 B12R
Dublin United Dynamos BU12 B12R
Ohio Youth Academy Heegan BU12 B12R
SP Academy Blue 2 BU12 B12R
Classics Eagles Fire BU12 B12W
Dublin United Castles BU12 B12W
Dublin United Demons BU12 B12W
Elite FC White BU12 B12W
Moon Knights BU12 B12W
Worthington United Wild BU12 B12W
Dublin United Damage BU13 B13A
Dublin United River Liffey BU13 B13A
Sporting Columbus II BU13 B13A
Worthington Utd. Eagles BU13 B13A
Dublin United Irish BU13 B13B
Locomotive SC Blue BU13 B13B
SP Academy Blue 2 BU13 B13B
Worthington United Red BU13 B13B
Worthington United WolfPak BU13 B13B
LC Alliance BU14 B14A
SP Academy Blue 2 BU14 B14A
Westerville United FC BU14 B14A
Worthington United White BU14 B14A
BCSC BULLDOGS BU14 B14R
FC42 Academy BU13 B14R
SP Academy Yellow 1 BU14 B14R
SP Academy Yellow 2 BU14 B14R
Worthington United Red BU14 B14R
Freedom Heroes BU15 B15B
GCKA BU15 B15B
Locomotive SC BU15 B15B
Ohio Youth Academy Muqdisho BU14 B15B
Dublin United Irish Thunder BU15 B16B
Freedom Heroes BU16 B16B
SP Academy Blue 1 BU15 B16B
SP Academy Blue 2 BU15 B16B
Dublin United Bobcats GU08 G08A
Northwest FC Blue GU08 G08A
Northwest FC Orange GU08 G08A
OP UA Academy GU08 G08A
Classics Eagles JDA 1 GU08 G08R
Elite FC Lions GU08 G08R
Elite FC Tigers GU08 G08R
GCKA Blue GU08 G08R
GCKA Red GU08 G08R
Classics Eagles Dash GU09 G09A
Club Ohio Academy GU08.GU09 G09A
GCKA GU09 G09A
Locomotive SC Blue GU09 G09A
OP UA Academy Swoosh GU09 G09A
Worthington United Navy GU09 G09A
Classics Eagles Diamonds GU09 G09R
Club Oranje Raptors GU09 G09R
Delaware Lady Knights GU09 G09R
Dublin United Force GU09 G09R
UA Soccer Academy GU09 G09R
Delaware Lady Knights Red GU10 G10A
Dublin United Inferno GU10 G10A
OP UA Academy Swoosh GU10 G10A
SP Academy Blue 1 GU10 G10B
Worthington United Navy GU10 G10B
Worthington United White GU10 G10B
Classics Eagles Strikers GU10 G10R
Delaware Lady Knights Black GU10 G10R
GCKA Red GU10 G10R
Locomotive SC Blue GU10 G10R
OP UA Academy Vapor GU10 G10R
Dublin United Flames GU10 G10W
Dublin United Wolfhounds GU10 G10W
Locomotive SC White GU10 G10W
SP Academy Blue 2 GU10 G10W
UA Soccer Academy GU10 G10W
Worthington United Stars GU10 G10W
Columbus United B GU11 G11A
Northwest FC Bobcats GU11 G11A
UA Soccer Academy GU11 G11A
Worthington United White GU11 G11A
Dublin United Dynamite GU11 G11R
Dublin United Emerald Tide GU11 G11R
Locomotive SC Blue GU11 G11R
Worth. Lightning Strikers GU11 G11R
Worth. United Lightning GU11 G11R
Worthington United Panthers GU11 G11R
Classics Eagles Phoenix GU12 G12A
GCKA GU12 G12A
Westerville Storm GU11 G12A
Worthington United Navy GU12 G12A
Worthington United White GU12 G12A
Club Oranje Raptors GU12 G12B
Dublin Utd. Ninja Warriors GU12 G12B
SP Academy Blue 2 GU12 G12B
UA Soccer Academy 1 GU12 G12B
Classics Eagles Panthers GU12 G12R
Dublin Utd. Lady Shamrocks GU12 G12R
Locomotive SC Blue GU12 G12R
UA Soccer Academy 2 GU12 G12R
Club Oranje Raptors GU13 G13B
Dublin United Lady Force GU13 G13B
Worth. Utd. White Lions GU13 G13B
Classics Eagles Force GU13 G13R
Dublin United Celtic Crush GU13 G13R
Locomotive SC White GU13 G13R
Worthington United White GU13 G13R
Delaware Lady Knights GU14 G14B
Dublin Utd. Lady Destroyers GU15 G14B
SP Academy Blue 2 GU15 G14B
Barca Academy CLB Coutinho BU09 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Coutinho BU11 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Coutinho BU12 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Coutinho BU13 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Duggan GU14 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB GU15 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Martens GU10 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Martens GU11 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Martens GU12 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Messi BU08 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Messi BU09 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Messi BU10 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Messi BU11 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Pique BU11 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Rakitic BU12 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Rakitic BU13 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Saurez BU09 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Saurez BU10 Not Playing
Barca Academy CLB Saurez BU11 Not Playing
Blast FC Red BU12 Not Playing
Blast FC White BU12 Not Playing
Blast FC White BU13 Not Playing
Classics Eagles Athletic BU11 Not Playing
Classics Eagles Hot Sauce GU10 Not Playing
Club Ohio Academy BU08 Not Playing
Club Ohio Black 1 BU11 Not Playing
Club Ohio Black 2 BU11 Not Playing
Club Ohio Black GU11 Not Playing
Club Ohio G1 GU10 Not Playing
Club Ohio G2 GU10 Not Playing
Club Oranje Raptors BU10 Not Playing
Club Oranje Raptors Gaupp BU09 Not Playing
Columbus East FC Green BU10 Not Playing
Columbus East FC Green BU11 Not Playing
Columbus East FC Green GU11 Not Playing
Columbus East Green BU09 Not Playing
Columbus United A BU09 Not Playing
Columbus United A BU10 Not Playing
Columbus United A BU11 Not Playing
Columbus United A BU13 Not Playing
Columbus United A GU09 Not Playing
Columbus United A GU10 Not Playing
Columbus United A GU11 Not Playing
Columbus United A GU12 Not Playing
Columbus United B BU09 Not Playing
Columbus United B BU10 Not Playing
Columbus United B BU11 Not Playing
Columbus United B BU12 Not Playing
Columbus United B BU13 Not Playing
Columbus United B GU09 Not Playing
Columbus United B GU12 Not Playing
Columbus United BU14 Not Playing
Delaware Lady Knights GU12 Not Playing
Dublin United Shamrocks GU14 Not Playing
Elite FC Blue GU11 Not Playing
FC614 Dev. Academy BU10 Not Playing
FC614 Orange GU09.GU10 Not Playing
GCKA Blue BU11 Not Playing
GCKA Blue GU10 Not Playing
GCKA Blue GU11 Not Playing
Locomotive SC Blue GU08 Not Playing
Locomotive SC White BU09 Not Playing
Ohio Youth Academy Horseed BU16 Not Playing
Olentangy United FC Blue BU08 Not Playing
Olentangy United FC Blue BU15 Not Playing
Olentangy United FC Blue GU08 Not Playing
Olentangy United FC Orange BU08 Not Playing
Olentangy United FC Orange BU14 Not Playing
Olentangy United FC Orange GU08 Not Playing
OP Dublin Academy 2011 GU08 Not Playing
OP Dublin Academy BU08 Not Playing
OP Dublin Academy BU09 Not Playing
OP Dublin Academy BU10 Not Playing
OP Dublin Academy GU08 Not Playing
OP Dublin Black BU11 Not Playing
OP Dublin Black BU12 Not Playing
OP Dublin Black GU11 Not Playing
OP Dublin Green BU11 Not Playing
OP Dublin Green BU14 Not Playing
OP Dublin Swoosh Acad. GU09 Not Playing
OP Dublin Swoosh GU10 Not Playing
OP Dublin Vapor Acad. GU09 Not Playing
OP Dublin Vapor Acad. GU10 Not Playing
OP Dublin White BU12 Not Playing
OP Dublin White GU11 Not Playing
OP Dublin White GU12 Not Playing
OP UA Academy BU09 Not Playing
OP UA Academy Swoosh BU10 Not Playing
OP UA Academy Vapor BU10 Not Playing
OP UA Academy Vapor GU09 Not Playing
OP UA Black BU11 Not Playing
OP UA Black GU12 Not Playing
OP UA Green BU12 Not Playing
OP UA Green BU13 Not Playing
OP UA Green GU12 Not Playing
OP UA White BU11 Not Playing
Other Not Playing
PRIDE S.C. Black BU08 Not Playing
PRIDE S.C. Black GU08 Not Playing
PRIDE S.C. Black GU09 Not Playing
PRIDE S.C. Black GU10 Not Playing
PRIDE SC Black BU09 Not Playing
PRIDE SC Black BU10 Not Playing
REVOLUTION 10 RED BU09 Not Playing
REVOLUTION BLUE BU10 Not Playing
REVOLUTION BU08 Not Playing
REVOLUTION RED BU10 Not Playing
SP Academy Blue 1 GU15 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus Bexley BU08 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus GU08 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus GU09 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus GU10 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus GU11 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus I BU08 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus I BU09 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus I BU10 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus I BU11 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus I BU12 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus II BU08 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus II BU09 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus II BU10 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus II BU11 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus II BU12 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus II BU14 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus II GU12 Not Playing
Sporting Columbus North BU09 Not Playing
USA Elite Red BU14 Not Playing
Westerville United FC Black BU12 Not Playing
Westerville United FC BU13 Not Playing
Westerville United FC GU11 Not Playing
Worthington United Navy BU10 Not Playing
Worthington United Navy GU11 Not Playing
Worthington United White BU13 Not Playing

 

 
 

Documents


Microsoft Excel file COPL/OCL Spring 2019 Final Team Listing-  We are still adding teams, but consider these divisions to be final.

Microsoft Excel file COPL/OCL Spring 2019 Updated Team Listing as of 1-25-19-  A Couple of Division Changes and a New Team.

Adobe PDF file Futsal Fest Event *-  Flyer for Futsal Fest Event

Adobe PDF file TeamAdminAndCoachContactLookUpInstructions *-  This document contains a screen shot step-by-step process to locate opposing team and referee contact information for a particular game.

*Note some or all of the preceding documents can be downloaded and displayed and/or printed in Adobe's Acrobat format.  If you do not have Adobe's free Acrobat Reader software, download it now.