My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Headlines
OCL/COPL Fall 2018 Registered Teams List
  Coaches, We continue to add teams every day. ...
Registrations For COPL/OCL Remain Open -- Numbers Thus Far
  Coaches, The Ohio Champions League is partnering...
 
 
OCL/COPL Fall 2018 Registered Teams List
by Ken McMahon posted 7/10/2018

Coaches,

We continue to add teams every day.  We are up to almost 340 teams at the moment for the Fall 2018 season.  

If you have not yet registered to your team, please click here as soon as you can:

https://freeonlinesurveys.com/s/csiD2HTv

Here is the latest list of teams registered for the OCL/COPL Fall 2018 Season:

Level Club/Organization Name Team Name Gender and Age Group​ 
B08E   Boys U-08   Elite Division
B08E Club Ohio Club Ohio Academy BU08  Boys U08
B08E Columbus East Columbus East FC Green 2011 BU08 Boys U08
B08E FC614 FC614 Orange 2011 BU08 Boys U08
B08E Sporting Columbus New Albany I BU08 Boys U08
B08E Worthington United 94 Worthington United Navy BU08 Boys U08
B08P   Boys U-08   Premier Division
B08P Club Oranje Club Oranje Raptors - Team X BU08 Boys U08
B08P Dublin United Dublin United Ahlum BU08 Boys U08
B08P GNA REVOLUTION BU11 Boys U08
B08P Grove City KA GCKA Blue BU08 Boys U08
B08P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Academy BU08 Boys U08
B08P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Academy BU08 Boys U08
B08P Pride PRIDE S.C. 2011 Black BU08 Boys U08
B08P Sporting Columbus New Albany II BU08 Boys U08
B08xB   Boys U-08   Blue Division
B08xB Delaware Knights Delaware Knights BU08 Boys U08
B08xB Locomotive Locomotive SC Blue BU08 Boys U08
B08xB Northwest FC Northwest FC Thunder 2011 BU08 Boys U08
B08xB Northwest FC NWFC 2011 BU08  Boys U08
B08xB Pride PRIDE S.C. 2011B White Boys U08
B08xB SP Academy SP Soccer Academy 2011/12 COED U8/7 Blue Boys U08
B08xB Sporting Columbus Bexley Boys U08
B08xB Sporting Columbus North Columbus BU08 Boys U08
B08xR Olentangy United Olentangy United FC Blue 2011 BU8 Boys U08
B08xR Olentangy United Olentangy United FC Orange 2011 BU8 Boys U08
B09E   Boys U-09   Elite Division
B09E Blast Blast Blue 2009 BU10 Boys U09
B09E Club Ohio Club Ohio Barcelona BU09 Boys U09
B09E Club Ohio Club Ohio Green 1 Boys U09
B09E Club Ohio Club Ohio Madrid BU09 Boys U09
B09E Columbus United Columbus United 2010A BU09 Boys U09
B09E Sporting Columbus New Albany I Boys U09
B09E Worthington United 94 Worthington United Navy BU09 Boys U09
B09P   Boys U-09   Premier Division
B09P Barca Academy Barca Academy Saurez '10 Boys U09
B09P Columbus United Columbus United 2010B BU09 Boys U09
B09P GNA REVOLUTION 10B RED Boys U09
B09P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Academy 2010 BU09 Boys U09
B09P Sporting Columbus New Albany II Boys U09
B09xB   Boys U-09   Blue Division
B09xB Classics Eagles Classics Eagles Aces 2010 BU09 Boys U09
B09xB Classics Eagles Classics Eagles Rampage 2010 BU09 Boys U09
B09xB Club Ohio Club Ohio Green 2 Boys U09
B09xB Club Oranje Club Oranje Red 2010 BU09 Boys U09
B09xB Columbus East Columbus East Green 2010 BU09 Boys U09
B09xB Dublin United Dublin United Force BU09 Boys U09
B09xB Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Academy 2010 BU09 Boys U09
B09xB Pride PRIDE SC 2010B Black Boys U09
B09xB Sporting Columbus North Columbus Boys U09
B09xB Worthington United 94 Worthington United White BU09 Boys U09
B09xR   Boys U-09   Red Division
B09xR Club Oranje Club Oranje Raptors Gaupp 2010 BU09 Boys U09
B09xR Columbus East Columbus East FC Black 2010 BU09 Boys U09
B09xR Dublin United Dublin United Celtic BU09 Boys U09
B09xR Dublin United Dublin United Rangers BU09 Boys U09
B09xR Grove City KA GCKA Blue BU09 Boys U09
B09xR Locomotive Locomotive SC 2010B Blue Boys U09
B09xR Pride PRIDE S.C. 2010B White Boys U09
B09xW   Boys U-09   White Division
B09xW Dublin United Dublin United Dynamo BU09 Boys U09
B09xW Grove City KA GCKA Red BU09 Boys U09
B09xW Locomotive Locomotive SC 2010B White Boys U09
B09xW SP Academy SP Soccer Academy 2010 BU9 Blue 1 Boys U09
B09xW Sporting Columbus New Albany III Boys U09
B10E   Boys U-10   Elite Division
B10E Blast Blast 2009 BU10 Boys U10
B10E Club Ohio Club Ohio Green 1 BU10 Boys U10
B10E Columbus East Columbus East FC Green 2009 BU10 Boys U10
B10E Columbus United Columbus United 09A BU10 Boys U10
B10E FC614 FC614 Development Academy 2009 BU10 Boys U10
B10E GNA REVOLUTION 09 RED Boys U10
B10E GNA REVOLUTION 09B BLUE Boys U10
B10E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Academy Swoosh 2009 BU10 Boys U10
B10E Sporting Columbus New Albany I Boys U10
B10E Worthington United 94 Worthington United Navy BU10 Boys U10
B10P   Boys U-10   Premier Division
B10P Barca Academy Barca Academy Messi '10 Boys U10
B10P Barca Academy Barca Academy Saurez '09 Boys U10
B10P Columbus United Columbus United 09B BU10 Boys U10
B10P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Academy 2009 BU10 Boys U10
B10P Pride PRIDE SC 09B Black Boys U10
B10P Sporting Columbus New Albany II Boys U10
B10xB   Boys U-10   Blue Division
B10XB Club Ohio Club Ohio Green 2 Boys U10
B10xB Club Oranje Oranje Raptors U10 Boys Boys U10
B10xB Delaware Knights Delaware Knights BU10 Boys U10
B10xB Dublin United Dublin United Spirit BU10 Boys U10
B10xB FC614 FC614 Navy 2009/10 BU10 Boys U10
B10xB Grove City KA GCKA Blue BU10 Boys U10
B10xB Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Academy Vapor 2009 BU10 Boys U10
B10xB Ohio Youth Academy OYA Thunder 2009 Boys Boys U10
B10xB Sporting Columbus New Albany III Boys U10
B10xB Sporting Columbus North Columbus Boys U10
B10xB Worthington United 94 Worthington United White BU10 Boys U10
B10xR   Boys U-10   Red Division
B10xR Classics Eagles Classics Eagles Red Devils 2009 BU10 Boys U10
B10xR Classics Eagles Classics Eagles United 2009 BU10 Boys U10
B10xR Columbus East Columbus East FC Black 2008 BU10  Boys U10
B10xR Dublin United Dublin United Blarney Ballers BU10 Boys U10
B10xR Dublin United Dublin United Rocks BU10 Boys U10
B10xR Dublin United Dublin United Rovers BU10 Boys U10
B10xR Grandview Select FC Grandview FC Boys U10
B10xR Grove City KA GCKA U-10 Boys Red Boys U10
B10xR SP Academy SP Soccer Academy 2009 BU10 Blue 1 Boys U10
B10xR Worthington United 94 Worthington United Blue BU10 Boys U10
B10xR Worthington United 94 Worthington United Red BU10 Boys U10
B11E   Boys U-11   Elite Division
B11E Barca Academy Barca Academy Saurez '08 Boys U11
B11E Columbus East Columbus East FC Green 2008 BU11 Boys U11
B11E Columbus United Columbus United 08A BU11 Boys U11
B11E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Green 2008 BU11 Boys U11
B11E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Green 2008 BU11 Boys U11
B11E Sporting Columbus Sporting Columbus I Boys U11
B11E Sporting Columbus Sporting Columbus II Boys U11
B11E Worthington United 94 Worthington United Navy BU11 Boys U11
B11P   Boys U-11   Premier Division
B11P Club Ohio Club Ohio Black 1 2008 BU11 Boys U11
B11P Columbus United Columbus United 08B BU11 Boys U11
B11P Dublin United Dublin United Galaxy BU11 Boys U11
B11P Grove City KA GCKA Blue Knights 2008 Boys Boys U11
B11P Grove City KA GCKA Blue Knights BU11 Boys U11
B11xB   Boys U-11   Blue Division
B11xB Barca Academy Barca Academy Coutinho '08 Boys U11
B11xB Blast FC Blast Red BU11 Boys U11
B11xB Classics Eagles Classics Eagles Athletic 2008 BU11 Boys U11
B11xB Dublin United Dublin United Irish Warriors BU11 Boys U11
B11xB Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Black 2008 BU11 Boys U11
B11xB Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Black 2008 BU11 Boys U11
B11xB Sporting Columbus Sporting Columbus III Boys U11
B11xB Worthington United 94 Worthington United White BU11 Boys U11
B11xR   Boys U-11   Red Division
B11xR Capital City FC Capital City FC 2008 BU11 Boys U11
B11xR Classics Eagles Classics Eagles Athletic 2008 BU11 Boys U11
B11xR Classics Eagles Classics Eagles Machine 2008 BU11 Boys U11
B11xR Club Ohio Club Ohio Black 2 2008 BU11 Boys U11
B11xR Columbus East Columbus East FC Black 2008 BU11 Boys U11
B11xR Grove City KA GCKA Red BU11 Boys U11
B11xR Worthington United Worthington United Premier Knights 2008 BU11 Boys U11
B11xW   Boys U-11   White Division
B11xW Alder FC Alder FC 2008 Co-ed U11 Boys U11
B11xW Barca Academy Barca Academy Pique '08 Boys U11
B11xW Club Oranje Club Oranje Raptors 2008 BU11 Boys U11
B11xW Delaware Knights Delaware Knights BU11 Boys U11
B11xW Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA White 2008 BU11 Boys U11
B11xW Worthington United Worthington United Strikers BU11 Boys U11
B11xW Worthington United 94 Worthington United Red BU11 Boys U11
B12E   Boys U-12   Elite Division
B12E Barca Academy Barca Academy Saurez '07 Boys U12
B12E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Green 2007 BU12 Boys U12
B12E Sporting Columbus Sporting Columbus I Boys U12
B12E Worthington United 94 Worthington United Navy BU12 Boys U12
B12P   Boys U-12   Premier Division
B12P Barca Academy Barca Academy Coutinho '07 Boys U12
B12P Barca Academy Barca Academy Messi '08 Boys U12
B12P Blast FC Blast Red BU12 Boys U12
B12P Classics Eagles Classics Eagles Lightning 2007 BU12 Boys U12
B12P Columbus United Columbus United 07 BU12 Boys U12
B12P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Black 2007 BU12 Boys U12
B12P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Green 2007 BU12 Boys U12
B12P SP Academy SP Soccer Academy 2007 BU12 Blue 1 Boys U12
B12P Sporting Columbus Sporting Columbus II Boys U12
B12P Worthington United 94 Worthington United White BU12 Boys U12
B12xB   Boys U-12   Blue Division
B12xB Classics Eagles Classics Eagles Strikers 2007 BU12 Boys U12
B12xB Dublin United Dublin United Bohemians BU12 Boys U12
B12xB Dublin United Dublin United Green Dragons BU12 Boys U12
B12xB Ohio Youth Academy Ohio Youth Academy Heegan 2007 Boys Boys U12
B12xB SP Academy SP Soccer Academy 2007 BU12 Blue 2 Boys U12
B12xB Worthington United Worthington United 2007 Boys - U-12 Boys U12
B12xR   Boys U-12   Red Division
B12xR Barca Academy Barca Academy Rakitic '07 Boys U12
B12xR Blast FC Blast White BU12 Boys U12
B12xR Classics Eagles Classics Eagles Fire BU12 Boys U12
B12xR Club Ohio Club Ohio Blue 2007 B U12 Boys U12
B12xR Dublin United Dublin United Bulldogs BU12 Boys U12
B12xR Dublin United Dublin United Shamrock Rovers BU12 Boys U12
B12xR Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin White 2007 BU12 Boys U12
B12xR Worthington United Worthington United Premier -Wave White 2007 BU12 Boys U12
B12xR Worthington United Worthington United White Tigers 2007 BU12 Boys U12
B13E   Boys U-13   Elite Division
B13E Blast FC Blast Red BU13 Boys U13
B13E Club Oranje Club Oranje Raptors 2006 BU13 Boys U13
B13E Columbus United Columbus United 06 BU13 Boys U13
B13E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Green BU13 Boys U13
B13E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Pre-ECNL BU13 Boys U13
B13E Worthington United 94 Worthington United Navy BU13 Boys U13
B13P   Boys U-13   Premier Division
B13P Barca Academy Barca Academy Coutinho '06 Boys U13
B13P Dublin United Dublin United River Liffey BU13 Boys U13
B13P FC42 FC42 ACADEMY 2006 BU13 Boys U13
B13P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Green 2006 BU13 Boys U13
B13P Sporting Columbus Sporting Columbus Boys U13
B13P Worthington United Worthington WUP Eagles 06 BU13 Boys U13
B13P Worthington United 94 Worthington United White BU13 Boys U13
B13xB   Boys U-13   Blue Division
B13xB Barca Academy Barca Academy Rakitic '06 Boys U13
B13xB Bloom Carroll Soccer Club  BCSC BULLDOGS BU13 Boys U13
B13xB Dublin United Dublin United Damage BU13 Boys U13
B13xB Dublin United Dublin United Irish BU13 Boys U13
B13xB Worthington United WolfPak 2006 BU13 Boys U13
B14/15E   Boys U-14/U-15   Elite Division
B14/15E Barca Academy Barca Academy '04 Boys U15
B14/15E Blast FC Blast Red BU15 Boys U15
B14/15E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin ECNL BU14 Boys U14
B14/15E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Fall Team BU15 Boys U15
B14/15E SP Academy SP Soccer Academy 2004 BU15 Blue 1 Boys U15
B14/15E Worthington United 94 Worthington United Navy BU14 Boys U14
B14/15P   Boys U-14/U-15   Premier Division
B14/15P Barca Academy Barca Academy Saurez '05 Boys U14
B14/15P Blast FC Blast Red BU14 Boys U14
B14/15P Columbus United Columbus United 04 BU15 Boys U15
B14/15P Columbus United Columbus United 05 BU14 Boys U14
B14/15P Delaware Knights Delaware Lady Knights BU14 Boys U14
B14/15P L.C. Alliance LC Alliance 2005 BU14 Boys U14
B14/15P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Green BU14 Boys U14
B14/15P Olentangy United Olentangy United FC Orange 2004 BU15 Boys U15
B14/15P SP Academy SP Soccer Academy 2005 BU14 Blue 2 Boys U14
B14/15P Sporting Columbus Sporting Columbus Boys U14
B14/15P Worthington United 94 Worthington United White BU14 Boys U14
B14/15xB   Boys U-14/U-15   Blue Division
B14/15xB Bloom Carroll Soccer Club  BCSC BULLDOGS BU14 Boys U14
B14/15xB Dublin United Dublin United Irish Thunder BU15 Boys U15
B14/15xB Fugees Academy Fugees Academy Gold BU14 Boys U14
B14/15xB Fugees Academy Fugees Academy Green BU14 Boys U14
B14/15xB Ohio Youth Academy Ohio Youth Academy Muqdisho 2005 Boys Boys U14
B14/15xB SP Academy SP Soccer Academy 2004 BU15 Blue 2 Boys U15
B14/15xB SP Academy SP Soccer Academy 2005 BU14 Yellow 1 Boys U14
B14/15xB SP Academy SP Soccer Academy 2005 BU14 Yellow 2 Boys U14
B14/15xB Worthington United Worthington United Toffees 2005 BU13 Boys U14
B14/B15P Olentangy United Olentangy United FC Orange BU14 Boys U14
G08E  Girls U-08   Elite Division
G08E Northwest FC Northwest FC Bobcats 2008 GU11 Girls U08
G08E Worthington United 94 Worthington United Navy GU08 Girls U08
G08P  Girls U-08   Premier Division
G08P Grove City KA GCKA Blue GU08 Girls U08
G08P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Academy 2011 GU08 Girls U08
G08P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Academy 2011 GU08 Girls U08
G08P Pride PRIDE S.C. 2011G Black Girls U08
G08xB  Girls U-08   Blue Division
G08xB Delaware Knights Delaware Lady Knights GU08 Girls U08
G08xB Dublin United Dublin United Shamrocks GU08 Girls U08
G08xB Locomotive Locomotive SC 2011G Blue Girls U08
G08xB SP Academy SP Soccer Academy 2009 GU10 Blue 1 Girls U10
G08xB Sporting Columbus Sporting Columbus Girls U08
G08xR Olentangy United Olentangy United FC Orange 2011 GU8 Girls U08
G08xR SP Academy SP Soccer Academy 2009 GU10 Blue 2 Girls U10
G09E  Girls U-09   Elite Division
G09E Club Ohio Club Ohio 2010 Academy Girls u8/9 Girls U09
G09E Columbus United Columbus United 2010A GU09 Girls U09
G09E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Academy Swoosh 2010 GU09 Girls U09
G09E Sporting Columbus Sporting Columbus Girls U09
G09E Worthington United 94 Worthington United Navy GU09 Girls U09
G09P  Girls U-09   Premier Division
G09P Club Oranje Club Oranje Raptors GU09 Girls U09
G09P Columbus United Columbus United 2010B GU09 Girls U09
G09P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Swoosh Academy 2010 GU09 Girls U09
G09P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Vapor Academy 2010 GU09 Girls U09
G09P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Academy Vapor 2010 GU09 Girls U09
G09P Pride PRIDE S.C. 2010G Black Girls U09
G09P UA Soccer Academy UA Soccer Academy 2010G Girls U09
G09P Worthington United 94 Worthington United White GU09 Girls U09
G09xB  Girls U-09   Blue Division
G09xB Classics Eagles Classics Eagles Dash 2010 GU09 Girls U09
G09xB Dublin United Dublin United Force GU09 Girls U09
G09xB Grove City KA Gcka GU09 Girls U09
G09xB Locomotive Locomotive SC 2010G Blue Girls U09
G10E  Girls U-10   Elite Division
G10E Club Ohio Club Ohio G1 2009 GU10 Girls U10
G10E Columbus United Columbus United 2009A GU10 Girls U10
G10E Delaware Knights Delaware Lady Knights Red GU10 Girls U10
G10E FC614 FC614 Orange 2009/10 GU10 Girls U10
G10E Grove City KA GCKA Blue 2009 GU10 Girls U10
G10E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Swoosh 2009 GU10 Girls U10
G10E Worthington United 94 Worthington United Navy GU10 Girls U10
G10P  Girls U-10   Premier Division
G10P Classics Eagles Classics Eagles Hot Sauce 2009 GU10 Girls U10
G10P Dublin United Dublin United Flames GU10 Girls U10
G10P Dublin United Dublin United Inferno GU10 Girls U10
G10P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Vapor Academy 2009 GU10 Girls U10
G10P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Academy Swoosh 2009 GU10 Girls U10
G10P Pride PRIDE S.C. 09G Black Girls U10
G10P Sporting Columbus Sporting Columbus Girls U10
G10xB  Girls U-10   Blue Division
G10xB Club Ohio Club Ohio G2 2009 GU10 Girls U10
G10xB Grove City KA GCKA Red 2009 GU10 Girls U10
G10xB Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Academy Vapor 2009 GU10 Girls U10
G10xB UA Soccer Academy UA Soccer Academy 2009G Girls U10
G10xB Worthington United 94 Worthington United White GU10 Girls U10
G10xR  Girls U-10   Red Division
G10xR Classics Eagles Classics Eagles Strikers 2009 GU10 Girls U10
G10xR Delaware Knights Delaware Lady Knights Black GU10 Girls U10
G10xR Dublin United Dublin United Wolfhounds GU10 Girls U10
G10xR Grandview Select FC Grandview Select FC GU10 Girls U10
G10xR Locomotive Locomotive SC 2009G White Girls U10
G10xR Worthington United 94 Worthington United Lightning GU10 Girls U10
G11E  Girls U-11   Elite Division
G11E Club Ohio Club Ohio Green 2008 u11 girls  Girls U11
G11E Columbus United Columbus United 08A GU11 Girls U11
G11E Grove City KA GCKA Lady Knights Blue U11G Girls U11
G11E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Green 2008 GU11 Girls U11
G11E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Green 2008 GU11 Girls U11
G11E Sporting Columbus Sporting Columbus Girls U11
G11E UA Soccer Academy UA Soccer Academy 2008G Girls U11
G11E Worthington United Worthington United Navy 2008 GU11 Girls U11
G11P  Girls U-11   Premier Division
G11P Club Ohio Club Ohio Black 2008 Girls u11 Girls U11
G11P Columbus East Columbus East FC Green 2008 GU11 Girls U11
G11P Columbus United Columbus United 08B GU11 Girls U11
G11P Dublin United Dublin United Dynamite GU11 Girls U11
G11P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Black 2008 GU11 Girls U11
G11P Westerville United Westerville United FC 2008 GU11 Girls U11
G11P Worthington United 94 Worthington United Premier Panthers GU11 Girls U11
G11P Worthington United 94 Worthington United White GU11 Girls U11
G11xB  Girls U-11   Blue Division
G11xB Dublin United Dublin United Lady Irish GU11 Girls U11
G11xB Dublin United Dublin United Lady Rovers GU11 Girls U11
G11xB Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin White 2008 GU11 Girls U11
G11xB Worthington United Worthington lightning Strikers GU11 Girls U11
G11xB Worthington United Worthington United Premier Panthers 2008 Girls U11 Girls U11
G12E  Girls U-12   Elite Division
G12E Barca Academy Barca Academy Martens '08 Girls U12
G12E Columbus United Columbus United 07A GU12 Girls U12
G12E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Black 2007 GU12 Girls U12
G12E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Green 2007 GU12 Girls U12
G12E UA Soccer Academy UASA 2007 GU12 (1) Girls U12
G12E Worthington United 94 Worthington United Navy GU12 Girls U12
G12P  Girls U-12   Premier Division
G12P Barca Academy Barca Academy Martens '07 Girls U12
G12P Grove City KA GCKA Knights 2007 Girls Girls U12
G12P Locomotive Locomotive SC Blue GU12 Girls U12
G12P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Green 2007 GU12 Girls U12
G12P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin White 2007 GU12 Girls U12
G12P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Black 2007 GU12 Girls U12
G12P Westerville United Westerville United FC 2007/2008 GU12 Girls U12
G12P Worthington United 94 Worthington United White GU12 Girls U12
G12xB  Girls U-12   Blue Division
G12xB Classics Eagles Ce Panthers u12  Girls U12
G12xB Classics Eagles Classics Eagles Panthers 2007 GU12 Girls U12
G12xB Club Oranje Club Oranje Raptors 2007 GU12 Girls U12
G12xB Dublin United Dublin United Lady Shamrocks GU12 Girls U12
G12xB Dublin United Dublin United Ninja Warriors GU12 Girls U12
G12xB Sporting Columbus Sporting Columbus II Girls U12
G12xB UA Soccer Academy UA Soccer Academy 2007-2G Girls U12
G13E  Girls U-13   Elite Division
G13E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Pre-ECNL GU13 Girls U13
G13E Westerville United Westerville United 2006 GU13 Girls U13
G13E Worthington United 94 Worthington United Navy GU13 Girls U13
G13P  Girls U-13   Premier Division
G13P FC42 FC42 ACADEMY 2006 GU13 Girls U13
G13P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Green GU13 Girls U13
G13P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Green 2006 GU13 Girls U13
G13P Worthington United 94 Worthington United White GU13 Girls U13
G13xB  Girls U-13   Blue Division
G13xB Classics Eagles Classics Eagles Bandits 2006 GU13 Girls U13
G13xB Classics Eagles Classics Eagles Force 2006 GU13 Girls U13
G13xB Delaware Knights Club Oranje Raptors G 13, Orange Raptors 2006, Girls U-13 Girls U13
G13xB Dublin United Dublin United Celtic Crush GU13 Girls U13
G13xB Dublin United Dublin United Lady Force 2006 GU13 Girls U13
G13xB Worthington United Worthington United White Lions 2006 GU13 Girls U13
G14/15E  Girls U-14/U-15   Elite Division
G14/15E Club Oranje Club Oranje Raptors 2004 GU15 Girls U15
G14/15E Delaware Delaware Lady Knights GU14 Girls U14
G14/15E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin ECNL 2005 GU14 Girls U14
G14/15E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Fall Team 2004 GU15 Girls U15
G14/15E Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier Dublin Green 2005 GU14 Girls U14
G14/15E SP Academy SP Soccer Academy 2005 GU14 Blue 1 Girls U14
G14/15P  Girls U-14/U-15   Premier Division
G14/15P Barca Academy Barca Academy '04 Girls U15
G14/15P Barca Academy Barca Academy Duggan '05 Girls U14
G14/15P Columbus United Columbus United 04 GU15 Girls U15
G14/15P Columbus United Columbus United 05 GU14 Girls U14
G14/15P Dublin United Dublin United Shamrocks GU14 Girls U14
G14/15P Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Green 2006 GU14 Girls U14
G14/15P SP Academy SP Soccer Academy 2004 GU15 Blue 1 Girls U15
G14/15P Worthington United 94 Worthington United White GU14 Girls U14
G14/15xB  Girls U-14/U-15   Blue Division
G14/15xB Blast FC Blast Red GU15 Girls U15
G14/15xB Dublin United Dublin United Lady Destroyers GU15 Girls U15
G14/15xB Fugees Academy Fugees Academy Gold GU14 Girls U14
G14/15xB Fugees Academy Fugees Academy Green GU14 Girls U14
G14/15xB Ohio Premier Soccer Club Ohio Premier UA Black 2006 GU14 Girls U14
G14xR Central Ohio Elite Central Ohio Elite Sky 2005/2006 Girls Girls U14
 
 
Registrations For COPL/OCL Remain Open -- Numbers Thus Far
by Ken McMahon posted 7/3/2018

Coaches,

The Ohio Champions League is partnering with the Central Ohio Premier League to create a comprehensive league for teams in Central Ohio.  If your team has left the OCL seeking more and better competition, check out these numbers by age group as of today!

Gender and Age Group​  Reg. Teams
Boys U08 20
Boys U09 33
Boys U10 35
Boys U11 36
Boys U12 27
Boys U13 17
Boys U14/U15 22
Girls U08 11
Girls U09 20
Girls U10 26
Girls U11 19
Girls U12 21
Girls U13 16
Girls U14/U15 17
Grand 321

 

If interested and you have not already done so, please register here:

https://freeonlinesurveys.com/s/csiD2HTv

Ken

 

 
 

Documents


Microsoft Word file Coach Concurrence Form-  This form is to be signed by the Coaches of each team. The form is then to be returned to the OCL (OCL.Documentation@gmail.com.

Microsoft Excel file Team Carding Status-  Spreadsheet with a listing of Documents received and processed by the league.